Skip to Content

Tuesday’s Scores

Andover 4, Maple Grove 0

Blaine 15, Spring Lake Park 1

Bloomington Kennedy 10, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1

Breck 4, Providence Academy 0

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 2

Burnsville 4, Blake 2

Cambridge-Isanti 5, Becker/Big Lake 3

Centennial 7, Mounds View 3

Coon Rapids 5, Red Wing 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Crookston Pirates 1

Duluth Denfeld 5, Proctor 0

Duluth East 3, Prior Lake 3, OT (tie)

East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, International Falls 3

Gentry Academy 8, Rochester Mayo 2

Grand Rapids 4, C-E-C Lumberjacks 2

Hermantown 8, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3

Holy Angels 4, Chanhassen 1

Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano/Rockford 1

Hutchinson 4, Waconia 1

Little Falls 4, Sartell-St. Stephen 3

Mankato East/Loyola 4, Shakopee 1

Mankato West 9, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Minnesota River 5, Fairmont Cardinals 1

Monticello Moose 2, Princeton 1

Morris Benson Area Storm 7, May Port CG, N.D. 4

New Prague 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

New Ulm Eagles 11, Worthington/Fulda 1

Northern Lakes Lightning 5, Mora/Milaca 2

Orono 6, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2

Osseo 6, Rogers 0

Owatonna 4, Farmington 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, Apple Valley 2

Red Lake Falls 7, Lake of the Woods 3

Southwest Christian/Richfield 5, St. Paul Highland Park 2

St. Cloud 5, Bemidji 0

St. Francis 4, Chisago Lakes 2

St. Louis Park 4, Hopkins 0

St. Paul Johnson 5, Simley 2

St. Thomas Academy 6, Tartan 0

Thief River Falls 4, Kittson County Central 0

Totino-Grace 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 5, OT

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 6, North Shore 3

West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 5, La Crescent 2

Willmar 7, Redwood Valley 2

Alexandria 5, Fergus Falls 2

Anoka/Spring Lake Park 8, Osseo/Park Center 1

Apple Valley 4, Shakopee 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Mankato West 2

Breck 4, Blake 3

Buffalo Bison 2, St. Cloud Icebreakers 1

C-E-C Lumberjacks 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Centennial 3, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 0, OT

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 6, White Bear Lake 1

East Grand Forks 3, Moorhead 1

Eastview 5, Farmington 4

Eden Prairie 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 0

Fargo North/South, N.D. 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2

Forest Lake 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano/Rockford 0

Hutchinson 9, Waconia 0

Lakeville South 4, Eagan 3

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, New Prague 1

Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 0

Minnesota River 6, Fairmont Cardinals 2

Minnetonka 1, North Wright County 0

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, Orono 1

North Shore 5, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3

Northern Lakes Lightning 7, Prairie Centre 1

Onalaska, Wis. 8, Rochester Century 3

Owatonna 9, Mankato East/Loyola 0

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 4, St. Francis/North Branch 3

Prior Lake 4, Lakeville North 2

Proctor/Hermantown 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 0

Red Wing 9, Rochester Mayo 2

Rogers 4, Totino-Grace 2

Rosemount 3, Burnsville 0

Roseville 4, East Ridge 3

Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0

South St. Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2

St. Paul United 11, Minnehaha United 3

Stillwater 8, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Warroad 7, Thief River Falls 2

Willmar 9, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

Woodbury Area 2, Mounds View 1

Associated Press

Skip to content