Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 67, Boone 39

AGWSR, Ackley 45, Meskwaki Settlement School 41

Algona 60, Webster City 37

Ankeny Christian Academy 69, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 49

Atlantic 69, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 49

B-G-M 82, GMG, Garwin 32

Baxter 73, Lynnville-Sully 63

Bondurant Farrar 70, Perry 41

Boyden-Hull 81, Okoboji, Milford 63

CAM, Anita 59, Nodaway Valley 58

Carlisle 72, Carroll 71

Cedar Falls 63, Waterloo, East 57

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 66, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 61

Central City 60, Springville 57

Central Clinton, DeWitt 67, South Tama County, Tama 28

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 45

Colfax-Mingo 46, Colo-NESCO 33

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 55, Lewis Central 44

Davenport, Central 48, Assumption, Davenport 37

Davenport, North 65, Davenport, West 63

Decorah 58, Charles City 53

Denver 90, Saint Ansgar 46

Des Moines, Hoover 74, Des Moines, East 63

Des Moines, Lincoln 90, Des Moines, North 74

Dike-New Hartford 72, West Marshall, State Center 53

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 48, Ames 24

Dubuque, Senior 68, Epworth, Western Dubuque 51

East Buchanan, Winthrop 70, Starmont 54

East Sac County 74, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 44

East Union, Afton 63, Lenox 52

Easton Valley 69, Bellevue Marquette Catholic 47

Edgewood-Colesburg 73, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 55, Woodward Academy 49

Glenwood 68, Denison-Schleswig 55

Greene County 54, Saydel 43

Harlan 76, Creston 73

Hillcrest Academy 69, H-L-V, Victor 37

Hudson 79, North Tama, Traer 53

Indianola 70, Newton 47

Iowa City West 47, Iowa City Liberty High School 38

Iowa Falls-Alden 79, Humboldt, Kan. 69

Johnston 70, Ankeny 55

Keota 77, Wapello 61

Kingsley-Pierson 73, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 68

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 64, Grand View Christian 63

Lake Mills 79, Newman Catholic, Mason City 70

Lone Tree 83, Belle Plaine 70

MOC-Floyd Valley 72, West Lyon, Inwood 59

Marion 70, Benton Community 53

Martensdale-St. Marys 91, Murray 56

Mason City 78, Fort Dodge 44

Midland, Wyoming 51, Lisbon 48

Montezuma 71, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 65

Mount Pleasant 49, Fairfield 48, OT

Mount Vernon 51, Center Point-Urbana 39

Newell-Fonda 66, Ridge View 55

North Linn, Troy Mills 87, Alburnett 58

North Mahaska, New Sharon 67, Davis County, Bloomfield 50

North Scott, Eldridge 59, Muscatine 38

Norwalk 66, Dallas Center-Grimes 56

Ottumwa 46, Des Moines, Roosevelt 40

Pella 79, Grinnell 44

Pleasant Valley 46, Bettendorf 41

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, Cedar Rapids, Washington 52, OT

Regina, Iowa City 73, Anamosa 65

River Valley, Correctionville 46, Alta-Aurelia 44

Rock Valley 65, George-Little Rock 50

Roland-Story, Story City 46, South Hamilton, Jewell 41, OT

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 74, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 36

Sigourney 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 44

Sioux Center 63, Sheldon 51

Solon 62, Clear Creek-Amana 53

South O’Brien, Paullina 69, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 49

Southeast Valley 61, Ogden 52

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 69, Paton-Churdan 49

St. Mary’s, Remsen 70, Woodbury Central, Moville 42

Urbandale 52, Ankeny Centennial 36

Valley, West Des Moines 60, Southeast Polk 23

Vermillion, S.D. 53, LeMars 42

Vinton-Shellsburg 60, West Delaware, Manchester 56

Wahlert, Dubuque 68, Dubuque, Hempstead 63

Washington 73, Keokuk 70, OT

Waterloo, West 51, Linn-Mar, Marion 49

Waukee 87, Marshalltown 59

Westwood, Sloan 63, Akron-Westfield 34

Williamsburg 62, Maquoketa 52

Winfield-Mount Union 75, West Burlington 65

Winterset 70, Ballard 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bishop Garrigan vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 56, Boone 45

Ankeny Centennial 51, Urbandale 30

Ballard 43, Winterset 28

Bettendorf 49, Pleasant Valley 42

Bondurant Farrar 67, Perry 32

Carlisle 51, Carroll 44

Cedar Falls 73, Waterloo, East 9

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 52, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 18

Clear Creek-Amana 49, Center Point-Urbana 48

Dallas Center-Grimes 69, Norwalk 31

Davenport, North 74, Davenport, West 55

Decorah 44, Charles City 33

Des Moines, East 73, Des Moines, Hoover 42

Des Moines, North 48, Des Moines, Lincoln 27

Des Moines, Roosevelt 58, Ottumwa 43

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 58, Ames 55

Dubuque, Senior 60, Epworth, Western Dubuque 35

Glenwood 74, Denison-Schleswig 46

Grinnell 55, Pella 50

Indianola 63, Newton 54

Iowa City High 67, Cedar Rapids Xavier 48

Iowa City West 59, Iowa City Liberty High School 30

Johnston 76, Ankeny 38

Keokuk 48, Washington 26

LeMars 49, Vermillion, S.D. 32

Lewis Central 53, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38

Mason City 70, Fort Dodge 41

Mount Pleasant 47, Fairfield 33

North Scott, Eldridge 47, Muscatine 33

Pella Christian 69, Oskaloosa 64

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 53

Valley, West Des Moines 52, Southeast Polk 43

Waterloo, West 57, Linn-Mar, Marion 43

Waukee 87, Marshalltown 28

Waverly-Shell Rock 58, West Delaware, Manchester 13

Class 1A Region 6=

First Round=

Lynnville-Sully 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Skip to content