Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Fairmont 35, Watertown-Mayer 6

Park Christian 7, Blackduck 6

Polk County West 21, East Grand Forks 20

Win-E-Mac 50, South Ridge 0

Class 6A=

Section Championship=

Centennial 27, Stillwater 14

Eden Prairie 21, Prior Lake 7

Lakeville South 14, St. Michael-Albertville 13

Rosemount 42, East Ridge 0

Shakopee 35, Champlin Park 21

Class 5A=

Section 2=

Semifinal=

Chanhassen 34, Waconia 7

Mankato West 22, Chaska 15

Section 3=

Championship=

St. Thomas Academy 42, Henry Sibley 7

Section 4=

Semifinal=

Mahtomedi 20, North St. Paul 14

Minneapolis Washburn 33, Tartan 28

Section 5=

Semifinal=

Robbinsdale Cooper 39, Minneapolis Southwest 19

Spring Lake Park 21, Irondale 0

Section 6=

Championship=

Rogers 28, Elk River 20

Third Place=

Monticello 48, Robbinsdale Armstrong 35

Section 8=

Semifinal=

Bemidji 21, Sartell-St. Stephen 6

Moorhead 63, Alexandria 7

Class 4A=

Section 2=

Semifinal=

Hutchinson 52, Mankato East 16

Marshall 14, Jordan 10

Section 3=

Semifinal=

Hill-Murray 53, St. Paul Harding 0

Simley 42, South St. Paul 26

Section 4=

Championship=

Fridley 62, DeLaSalle 0

Section 5=

Championship=

Holy Angels 14, Orono 7

Third Place=

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 35, Mound Westonka 14

Section 6=

Semifinal=

Becker 28, Big Lake 0

Princeton 30, Delano 12

Section 8=

Championship=

Rocori 34, Grand Rapids 6

Third Place=

Willmar 35, Detroit Lakes 0

Class 3A=

Section 1=

Semifinal=

Waseca 23, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 8

Section 2=

Championship=

Litchfield 55, Rockford 14

Third Place=

Dassel-Cokato 35, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Section 3=

Championship=

Luverne 44, Sibley East 6

Section 4=

Championship=

Cannon Falls 56, St. Croix Lutheran 21

Third Place=

Breck 35, Lake City 21

Section 5=

Championship=

Annandale 34, Milaca 0

Third Place=

Foley 28, Pine City 0

Section 6=

Championship=

Albany 41, Pierz 8

Third Place=

New London-Spicer 26, Minnewaska 7

Section 7=

Semifinal=

Aitkin 56, Virginia 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 34, Two Harbors 13

Section 8=

Championship=

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27, Pequot Lakes 0

Class 2A=

Section 2=

Championship=

Blue Earth Area 39, Maple River 12

Third Place=

Medford 28, St. Clair 14

Section 3=

Championship=

Redwood Valley 40, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0

Third Place=

Pipestone 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0

Section 4=

Championship=

Minneapolis North 44, St. Agnes 0

Third Place=

Maple Lake 24, Concordia Academy 0

Section 5=

Championship=

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 45, Paynesville 26

Section 6=

Semifinal=

Osakis 34, Pillager 12

West Central/Ashby 48, Staples-Motley 27

Section 7=

Championship=

Crosby-Ironton 30, Mesabi East 6

Section 8=

Semifinal=

Barnesville 41, Warroad 8

Pelican Rapids 40, Hawley 14

Class 1A=

Section 1=

Championship=

Blooming Prairie 49, Randolph 6

Section 2=

Championship=

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 40, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21

Third Place=

New Ulm Cathedral 22, Bethlehem Academy 15

Section 3=

Championship=

Wabasso 28, Murray County Central 15

Third Place=

Springfield 44, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7

Section 4=

Semifinal=

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 24, Browerville/Eagle Valley 14

Mayer-Lutheran 47, Upsala/Swanville 0

Section 5=

Championship=

Minneota 14, BOLD 7

Third Place=

Lac qui Parle Valley 27, Canby 12

Section 7=

Semifinal=

Deer River 62, Braham 8

9-Man=

Section 1=

Championship=

Lanesboro 16, Grand Meadow 12

Third Place=

LeRoy-Ostrander 42, Spring Grove 16

Section 2=

Championship=

Renville County West 40, Red Rock Central 14

Section 3=

Championship=

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Mountain Lake Co-op 7

Third Place=

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 38, Edgerton/Ellsworth 32

Section 4=

Semifinal=

Hancock 54, Ortonville 18

Verndale 38, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 16

Section 7=

Semifinal=

Mountain Iron-Buhl 34, Bigfork 12

Silver Bay 27, Cherry 0

Section 8=

Semifinal=

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 30, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content